Current Membership


Corporate Members of the Association (18)

Active Construction (Paul Roberts); Askews Accountants (Neil Askew); Brett Martin Daylight Systems (Debbie Taylor);

Buildbase Ltd  (John Clarke); Century PR (John Clarke OBE); De Marco  Business Advisors (Sandra Garlick);

Elliotts Car Accessories (Joe Elliott); Exasoft plc (Alan Malik); HIA International (Nick Newbold);

Inspire Insurance (Leigh Mackey); NSL Automotive  Components (Mick Parsons); thejadestudio: (Jason Dickens);

Past Heroes (Mike Godfrey); PING (Europe) (Pete Brown); Shortland Horne (David Shortland);

Sports Stars Memorabilia (Suky Singh); Unique Floor Care Limited (Claus Bech Jorgensen);

Vagdia & Holmes Chartered Architects (Dhiran Vagdia)

 

Full Members of the Association (227)

Key: P=Former CCFC Player; M=Former CCFC Manager; T=Former CCFC Trainer/Coach D= Former CCFC Director

Blair Adams (P); Micky Adams (P & M); Dele Adebola (P); Bob Allen (P); Ron Atkinson (M);

Carl Baker (P); Roy Barry (P); Dave Bennett (P); Leon Best (P); Gael Bigirimana (P); Peter Billing (P); Eric Black (M); Andy Blair (P); Jeff Blockley (P); Jim Blyth (P); Peter Bodak (P); Martyn Booty (P); Brian Borrows (P); Alan Brazil (P); Ken Brown (P); Dietmar Bruck (P); David Busst (P); Ian Butterworth (P);

Louis Carey (P);  Colin Cameron (P); Willie Carr (P); Les Cartwright (P); Chris Cattlin (P); Youssef Chippo (P); Cyrus Christie (P); Martin Clamp (P); Howard Clark (P); Dave Clements (P); Colin Collindridge (P); Mike Cook (P); Paul Cook (P); Mick Coop (P); Ken Cornbill (P); David Cross (P); Paul Culpin (P); George Curtis (P & M);

Liam Daish (P); George Dalton (T); Gerry Daly (P); Peter Denton (P); Alan Dickie (P); Alan Dicks (M); Mike Dixon (P); Tony Dobson (P); Greg Downs (P); Michael Doyle (P); Kevin Drinkell (P); Alan Dugdale (P); Paul Dyson (P);

Paul Edwards (P); Dean Emerson (P); Tom English (P); John Eustace (P);

Ron Farmer (P & T); Mick Ferguson (P); Sean Flynn (P); Steve Froggatt (P);

Kevin Gallacher (P); Ian Gibson (P); Terry Gibson (P); Stuart Giddings (P); Gary Gillespie (P); Bill Glazier (P); Shaun Goater (P); Ray Gooding (P); Ian Goodwin (P); Bobby Gould (P & M); Trevor Gould (P); Bobby Graham (P); Ray Graydon (P); Alan Green (P); Norman Greenway (P); Aron Gunnarrsson (P); Micky Gynn (P)

Mustapha Hadji (P); Marcus Hall (P); Paul Hall (P); Mick Harford (P); Allan Harris (P); John Hartson (P); Lol Harvey (P); Ray Hawkins (P); John Hendrie (P); Kenny Hibbitt (P); Craig Hignett (P); Brian Hill (P); Jimmy Hill (M & D); Ray Hill (P); Colin Holder (P); Jimmy Holmes (P); Peter Hormantschuk (P); Keith Houchen (P); Darren Huckerby (P); George Hudson (P); Stephen Hughes (P); Willy Humphries (P); Ernie Hunt (P); Lee Hurst (P); Tommy Hutchison (P); Morten Hyldgaard (P)

Clayton Ince (P); Darren Jackson (P); Julian Joachim (P); Brian Joicey (P); David Jones (P); Claus Bech Jorgensen (P);

Rudi Kaiser (P); Mick Kearns (P); Richard Keogh (P); John Key (P); Brian Kilcline (P); Bryan King (P); Marlon King (P); Chris Kirkland (P); Mo Konjic (P); Bobby Laverick (P); Steve Livingstone (P); Jack Lovering (P)

Kevin MacDonald (P); Bobby McDonald (P); Cody McDonald (P); Lloyd McGrath (P); Dougie McGuire (P); Mick McGuire (P); Don Mackay (M); Leon McKenzie (P); Ben Mackey (P); David McNamee (P); Ken McPherson (P); Mike Marsh (P); Andy Marshall (P); Neil Martin (P); Gary McSheffrey (P); Jim Melrose (P); Craig Middleton (P); Lee Middleton (P); Gordon Milne (M); John Mitten (P); Steve Morgan (P); Andy Morrell (P); Dennis Mortimer (P); Donal Murphy (P);

Ron Newman (P); Graham Newton (P); Brian Nicholas (P); Mark Noon (P)

Dennis Oakes (P); Graham Oakey (P); Steve Ogrizovic (P & C); John O’Rourke (P); Keith Osgood (P);

Ian Painter (P); Bobby Parker (P); Craig Pead (P); Trevor Peake (P & T); Andy Pearce (P); David Phillips (P); Ally Pickering (P); Nick Pickering (P); Norman Pilgrim (T); Nicky Platnauer (P); Ray Pointer (P); Barry Powell (P); Steven Pressley (P & M); Roy Proverbs (P); Mick Quinn (P)

Billy Rafferty (P); Ron Rees (Hon Member); Peter Reid (M); Cyrille Regis (P); Brian Roberts (P); Dudley Roberts (P); Graham Rodger (P); Cedric Roussel (P)

John Salako (P); Ken Satchwell (P); James Scowcroft (P); Steve Sedgley (P); Maurice Setters (P); Richard Shaw (P); Trevor Shepherd (P); John Sillett (P & M); Gordon Simms (P); David Smith (P); Kevan Smith (P); Wilf Smith (P); David Speedie (P); Graham Spratt (P); Steve Staunton (P); Colin Stein (P); Kirk Stephens (P); Gavin Strachan (P); Perry Suckling (P); Patrick Suffo (P);

Bill Tedds (P); Danny Thomas (P); David Thompson (P); Garry Thompson (P); Keith Thompson (P); David Titterton (P); John Tudor (P); Alan Turner (P); Ben Turner (P);

Ronnie Waldock (P); Graham Walker (P); Mick Walters (P); Ian Wallace (P); Bob Wesson (P); Keiren Westwood (P); Noel Whelan (P); Andrew  Whing (P); Jim Whitehouse (P); John Williams (P); Paul Williams (P); Callum Wilson (P); Richard Wood (P); Ray Woods (P); Peter Wyer (P); Ron Wylie (Asst.M); Terry Yorath (P); Quintin Young (P)

Former Members – R.I.P.  (25)

Gerry Baker (P- 1967-70 d.24/08/2013); Jack Barnes (P- 1927-29 d.01/04/2008); Eddy Brown (P- 1984-85 d.12/07/2012); Alan Daley (P- 1980-84 d.24/06/2008); Eric Dobbs (P- 1946-48 d.21/02/2011); Jack Evans (P- 1946-52 d.15/04/2012); Billy Gray (P- 1948-52 d.18/07/2014); Vernon Griffiths (P- 1954-59 d.27/04/2011); Ernie Hannigan (P- 1967-70 d.21/05/2015); Harry Hart (P- 1950-53 d.11/02/2012); Tony Hateley (P- 1968-69 d.01/02/2014); Barry Hawkings (P- 1949-56 d.09/05/2010); Peter Hill (P- 1948-62 & T d.08/01/2015); Iain Jamieson (P- 1948-59 & D d.19/10/2012); Ken Jones (P- 1949-56 d.03/2015); Jack Kendall (P- 1944-46 d.07/01/2011); Jimmy Knox (P- 1957-59 d.24/12/2012); Trevor Lewis (P- 1947-53 d.12/04/2015);  Albert McCann (P- 1961-63 d.09/01/2014); Ernie Machin (P- 1961-73 d.22/07/2012); Steve ‘Kala’ Mokone (P- 1956-57 d.20/03/2015); Gordon Nutt (P- 1949-55 d.26/02/2014); Norman Smith (P- 1938-48 d.18/11/2010); Stan Smith (P- 1946-51 d.06/10/2012); Charlie Timmins (P- 1946-58 d.13/04/2010);

 

Associate Members of the Association (71)

Key: C= CCFPA Committee Member;

Tom Atkins; Paul Barton; Billy Bell (C);  Steve Bell; Lionel Bird; David Birch; Clive Broadhurst; Jim Brown (C); Karl Bruck; Dave Buchholz; Daryl Cashmore; Joseph Caulfield; Norman Crane; Robert Dewbery; Bob Eales (C); Chris Edwards; Gary Evans; Philip Fallon; Colin Farmer; Tom Ferner;

Michael Garlick; Sandra Garlick (C); Ian Greaves; Barry Greener; Pardeep Grewal; Geoff Harris;  Graeme Hawley; James Hone; David Howe; Dave Hughes; Graham Ison-Jacques; Rachel King; John Kirby; David Kite; Chris Lambert; John Leekey; Clive Lennox; Allan Lockhart; Alan Ludford;

Scott Maddock; Mike Malyon; Michael May; John & Di McBride; Terry McCauley; Jim McIlwaine; Cecelia McKissock; Andrew McQuillan; John McQuillan; Stephen Menary; Kev Monks; Richard Morris; Sarah-Jane Morris (C);

Dean Nelson (C); Barry Nicholls; Myles Nottingham; Charlie Poste; Frank Pritchard (C); Craig Procter; Pat Raybould; Michael Russell; Maureen Smith; Michael Smith; Michael T Smith; Jonathan Strange; Amy-Louise Swatman

Andy Tedds; Simon Thompson; Alan White; James White; Graham Williams; Simon Woodward; Mike Young (C)

 

Honorary Associate Members (40)

Sarah Aldous; Wendy Austin;  Craig & Phil Barnwell; David Beidas; Glenda Bly; Sandra Bromage;  Kate Cantwell; Maggie Cantwell; Dave Coulson; Jim Cox;

Mrs Daley; Nicky Dafovsky; Dinko Dermendjiev; Helen Ewing; John Frith; Peter Frith; Alan Gray; John Griffiths; Kevin Heffernan; Jamie (& Hugo) Hill; Jo Hill;

Anne Jamieson (Storer); Richard Keys; Shirley Lenney; Mark McCann; Dionne Machin; John Mason; Peter Mason; Gemma McLean; Adrian Metcalf; John Pointon

Ian Ridley; Gregor Rioch; Terry Rowe/ Peggy Smith; Mary Ryan; Chris Sexton; Stephen Timmins; Maggie Thomson; Bob Weeks; Rosemary Wells; Robin Wood

Share Page